KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

Pasadas de hilo

English translation: count


10:46 Oct 31, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Promotional material
Spanish term or phrase: Pasadas de hilo
Toallas a 6 colores tipo jackart 460 gramos 15 pasadas de hilo. Insercion del logotipo.
Lorna O'Donoghue
English translation:count
Explanation:
This might be what you need:

Showcase Huck Towels are a patented cotton towel with a rectangular 14-count cross stitch panel measuring ...

A 100% cotton terry hand towel with a 14 count stitch area.

3 pc 14 count Kitchen & Fingertip Towel

TRADITION HI-COUNT TOWEL

It is a 14 count towel with 3-Ply stitches

Suerte :)
Selected response from:

Daniel Greuel
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks to all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4count
Daniel Greuel
3stitches/stitchingliz askew


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
count


Explanation:
This might be what you need:

Showcase Huck Towels are a patented cotton towel with a rectangular 14-count cross stitch panel measuring ...

A 100% cotton terry hand towel with a 14 count stitch area.

3 pc 14 count Kitchen & Fingertip Towel

TRADITION HI-COUNT TOWEL

It is a 14 count towel with 3-Ply stitches

Suerte :)

Daniel Greuel
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Many thanks to all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patyjs: This sounds right to me.
50 mins

agree  Adriana Penco: Exactamente, eso es.
59 mins

agree  Janine Libbey
5 hrs

agree  Christian Nielsen-Palacios
13 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stitches/stitching


Explanation:
PIXELART - Producto "Pixel Dobby"- [ Translate this page ] Así mismo, es posible archivar y recuperar, diferentes tipos de elementos ... Un indicador permite conocer el hilo / pasada en la que nos encontramos. ...
www.pixelart.es/PRODUCTOS/productosdobbycarac.htm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

¿Cómo se hacen las pulseras de hilo? ¿Me echáis una mano ...- [ Translate this page ] olaaa!! a mi tambien me encantaria k me dijerais diferentes paginas en las k ... y empezar a formar la palabra, intercalando pasadas de hilo por delante y ...
foros.marianistas.org/archive/index.php/t-4744.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

Arte de pintura en seda My Silky Way: cuadros modernos e ...- [ Translate this page ] Sin embargo, hay otros tejidos que se hacen con un solo hilo (como el ganchillo ... dos o más hilos de urdimbre y por debajo de uno sólo, que en las pasadas ...
pinturaenseda.mysilkyway.com/tejidos.html - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

ovillos.com- [ Translate this page ] Y están realizados a diferentes puntos calados, indicados para el hilo ..... en NENE beige y celeste con unas pasadas de hilo del nº 5 del mismo color. Y el ...
www.ovillos.com/Principal.aspx?ClassificacioCodi=39 - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

Guías Empresariales- [ Translate this page ] Después del forjado de la escoba, pasa a la máquina cosedora, la cual realiza un cosido de 6 u 8 pasadas utilizando hilo Nylon, para darle mayor ...
www.pymes.gob.mx/guiasempresariales/guias.asp?s=14&guia=117... - 59k - Cached - Similar pages


liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28