KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

servicio eficiente

English translation: efficient service


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:servicio eficiente
English translation:efficient service
Entered by: Henry Hinds

14:08 Oct 31, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Spanish term or phrase: servicio eficiente
se refiere al una categoria a evaluar. servicio eficiente en las estaciones de gasolina por parte del vendedor
camm
efficient service
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5efficient service
Henry Hinds
4 +1efficient customer service
Lydia De Jorge
4service efficience / efficience of service
moken


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
efficient service


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 150
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: Cierto es que el original dice "eficiente" y no "eficiencia". Buenos días Henry! :O) :O)
1 min
  -> Gracias, Álvaro. Y buenas tardes...

agree  Denise DeVries
21 mins
  -> Gracias, Denise.

agree  Janine Libbey
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Viva.

agree  Elizabeth Medina: Agree.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Elizabeth.

agree  Adriana Penco
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Arte.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
service efficience / efficience of service


Explanation:
Hi camm,

Si hubiera que evaluarlo en una escala, quizá me inclinaría por la segunda.

:O) :O)

Suerte

moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Henry Hinds: Webster no ha tenido a bien incluir la palabra "efficience" en su diccionario. ¿No será francesa?
2 hrs
  -> ¿Y en qué planeta estaría yo? Efficiency of course, thanks for pointing it out H. :O) :O)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
efficient customer service


Explanation:
sugg

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: Y cierto también que todo indica que se refiere a la atención al cliente...¡buenos días Lydia! :O) :O)
2 mins
  -> Gracias Alvaro, lo mismo te deseo!