KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

la que ofrece un mayor carácter diferencial en el mercado

English translation: what offers the most outstanding range on the market


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:la que ofrece un mayor carácter diferencial en el mercado
English translation:what offers the most outstanding range on the market
Entered by: Poughkeepsie

15:55 Nov 2, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Company profile
Spanish term or phrase: la que ofrece un mayor carácter diferencial en el mercado
Independientemente de la tecnología, la oferta noseque de empresa x se convierte en la que ofrece un mayor carácter diferencial en el mercado.

¿Alguna ayuda?

Gracias.
Poughkeepsie
Spain
what offers the most outstanding range on the market
Explanation:
another option!
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1... offer is superior in market terms / shapes up best to the marketBubo Coromandus
4 +1what offers the most outstanding range on the market
Edward Tully
3...offers a differentiating character that separates it from the rest of the market.
Lisa McCarthy


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
... offer is superior in market terms / shapes up best to the market


Explanation:
means the technology of the offer is good and it also shapes up best to the market (compared with the other offers)

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria523
8 days
  -> muchas gracias María, que tu domingo sea feliz :-) Deborah

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
what offers the most outstanding range on the market


Explanation:
another option!

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 215
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LiaBarros
5 hrs
  -> thank you Lia!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...offers a differentiating character that separates it from the rest of the market.


Explanation:
just a slightly different way of saying the same thing

Lisa McCarthy
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 188