KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

El efecto a largo plazo se manifiesta principalmente con una Tendencia positiva.

English translation: the long-term effect is generally a positive trend


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:El efecto a largo plazo se manifiesta principalmente con una Tendencia positiva.
English translation:the long-term effect is generally a positive trend
Entered by: Eugenio Llorente

16:02 Mar 30, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Marketing, advertisig
Spanish term or phrase: El efecto a largo plazo se manifiesta principalmente con una Tendencia positiva.
Se refiere al effecto de la televisión sobre la venta de móviés, etc.
Eugenio Llorente
Spain
the long-term effect is generally a positive trend
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Veru good. Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5the long-term effect is generally a positive trend
Marian Greenfield
4 +1Over the long term, television has generally had a positive effect on the sale of...
AFerroni
4A predominantly postive effect is had over the long term
Rob Lunn


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A predominantly postive effect is had over the long term


Explanation:
..

Rob Lunn
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
the long-term effect is generally a positive trend


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Veru good. Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubo Coromandus
25 mins

agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  MikeGarcia
3 hrs

agree  Natalia Griben
10 hrs

agree  xxxJPW
18 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Over the long term, television has generally had a positive effect on the sale of...


Explanation:
I would word it more or less this way.

AFerroni
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carol Gullidge
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.