KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

Incorporación de todas las series básicas del modelo

English translation: Incorporation of all the model's basic series


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Incorporación de todas las series básicas del modelo
English translation:Incorporation of all the model's basic series
Entered by: margaret caulfield

19:58 Apr 4, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Spanish term or phrase: Incorporación de todas las series básicas del modelo
Slogan. Contexto. Se están resumiento las conclusiones de un estudio de marketing y publicidad. La frase propuesta se sitúa dentro de los OBJETIVOS a conseguir en el año en curso. Incorporar al modelo que se propone en el estudio las categorías basícas de productos de la compañía: móviles, línea fija, ADSL, televisión por cable, etc.
Eugenio Llorente
Spain
Incorporation of all the model's basic series
Explanation:
I can't see any other way to say this!
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Incorporation of all the model's basic seriesmargaret caulfield
4 +1(based on context) Implement/incorporate the entire basic line of products into the modelMedworks
4Addition/Integration of all basic series products
Edward Tully


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Incorporation of all the model's basic series


Explanation:
I can't see any other way to say this!

margaret caulfield
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bcsantos: agree
2 mins
  -> Thanks, bcsantos

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Addition/Integration of all basic series products


Explanation:
1 option!

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 215

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(based on context) Implement/incorporate the entire basic line of products into the model


Explanation:
The context says:
"incorporar AL modelo" and this deals with the company's basic line of products and services (ADSL, Cable, Phone), right?
But the title of this phrase says "incorporar... DEL modelo"

Well, based on the context, I think this sounds clearer:

Implement the entire basic line of products into the model
Incorporate the entire basic line of products into the model

Though the title would be:
Implement the model's entire basic line of products





Medworks
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jesús Cordero-Salvado: My vote is on incorporate, but my "agree" is because of the use of *LINE of products* instead of series
14 mins
  -> Thanks Jesús... Yes, in this case, "basic series" does NOT sound native to me.