KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

Establecer procesos de entrega de datos.

English translation: Establish data delivery processes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Establecer procesos de entrega de datos.
English translation:Establish data delivery processes
Entered by: Eugenio Llorente

20:06 Apr 4, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Advertising
Spanish term or phrase: Establecer procesos de entrega de datos.
Slogan. Conclusiones de un estudio de marketing y publicidad de una compañia teléfonica. Se propone un modelo que incoporará las principales variables en juego. Entre lo lista de objetivos a conseguir se encuentra la expresada en la frase propuesta: consequir que se establezcan los procesos de entrega de datos, para introducirlos en el modelo. Los datos se refieren a: subscripciones de línea fija, móviles, TV por cable, etc.
Eugenio Llorente
Spain
Establish data delivery processes
Explanation:
DataDelivery.net: Your Source on the Net - Data Delivery

DataDelivery.net. Your Data Delivery Source on the Net. » DataDelivery PRODUCTS. Data Delivery · Delivery · Rfid · Truck Driver · Freight Broker ...
datadelivery.net/ - 51k - En caché - Páginas similares
Data Delivery Devices LLC

RF Scada long range spread spectrum telemetry devices for analog, digital and Modbus data. Used in water, waste water, oil, gas and other industrial ...
www.datadeliverydevices.com/ - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares
Delivery of data from the Rapid Climate Change (RAPID) programme


Guidelines for accessing data from the Rapid Climate Change (RAPID) programme.
www.bodc.ac.uk/projects/uk/rapid/data_delivery/ - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares
Business Intelligence and Data Delivery: Converging with SOA
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
13 Nov 2007 ... There is a lot of discussion on how business intelligence (BI) and data delivery and service oriented-architecture (SOA) are converging. ...
www.b-eye-network.com/view/6439 - 34k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PS]

A Robust Data Delivery Protocol for Large Scale Sensor Networks
Formato de archivo: Adobe PostScript - Versión texto
and protocols which is designed specically for robust data delivery in ... GRAB achieves robust data delivery through building and maintaining a. cost eld ...
irl.cs.ucla.edu/papers/ye-ipsn-03.ps -
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Medina
Grading comment
Thank you for your help. I had come close to your option, which is better.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Establish data delivery processes
Elizabeth Medina
4Establish data supply processes
Edward Tully


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Establish data supply processes


Explanation:
1 option!
Organization of Data Warehousing in Large Service Companies: A ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Sourcing activities comprise the entire process of analyzing, designing, implementing, and running data supply processes. For such tasks, teams comprising ...
www.tdwi.org/research/display.asp?id=5910 - 60k - En caché - Páginas similares

Sopra Group – Consulting – Systems integration – Systems company ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]The design and build of complex data warehouses and data supply processes; The design and development of user feedback so that reliable, clear, ...
www.sopragroup.com/templates/page.php?lang_code=EN&menu_mne... - 51k - En caché - Páginas similares

Spatial Vision Press Release- [ Traduzca esta página ]Sample datasets were provided and data supply processes adjusted to ensure that the final data met Victoria Police Requirements. ...
www.spatialvision.com.au/html/r_police.htm - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares


Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 215

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Establish data delivery processes


Explanation:
DataDelivery.net: Your Source on the Net - Data Delivery

DataDelivery.net. Your Data Delivery Source on the Net. » DataDelivery PRODUCTS. Data Delivery · Delivery · Rfid · Truck Driver · Freight Broker ...
datadelivery.net/ - 51k - En caché - Páginas similares
Data Delivery Devices LLC

RF Scada long range spread spectrum telemetry devices for analog, digital and Modbus data. Used in water, waste water, oil, gas and other industrial ...
www.datadeliverydevices.com/ - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares
Delivery of data from the Rapid Climate Change (RAPID) programme


Guidelines for accessing data from the Rapid Climate Change (RAPID) programme.
www.bodc.ac.uk/projects/uk/rapid/data_delivery/ - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares
Business Intelligence and Data Delivery: Converging with SOA
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
13 Nov 2007 ... There is a lot of discussion on how business intelligence (BI) and data delivery and service oriented-architecture (SOA) are converging. ...
www.b-eye-network.com/view/6439 - 34k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PS]

A Robust Data Delivery Protocol for Large Scale Sensor Networks
Formato de archivo: Adobe PostScript - Versión texto
and protocols which is designed specically for robust data delivery in ... GRAB achieves robust data delivery through building and maintaining a. cost eld ...
irl.cs.ucla.edu/papers/ye-ipsn-03.ps -

Elizabeth Medina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thank you for your help. I had come close to your option, which is better.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jesús Cordero-Salvado
31 mins
  -> ¡Gracias Jesús!