KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

Promedio de X España del reconocimiento de las fotos de anuncios mostradas.

English translation: Average of X Spain's recognition of photos from advertisements shown.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Promedio de X España del reconocimiento de las fotos de anuncios mostradas.
English translation:Average of X Spain's recognition of photos from advertisements shown.
Entered by: María T. Vargas

12:47 Apr 5, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Advertising, marketing
Spanish term or phrase: Promedio de X España del reconocimiento de las fotos de anuncios mostradas.
Se trata de medir la efectividad de los anuncios televisivos mediante el método de mostrar a los consumidores fotos de anuncios para ver si los reconocen o recuerdan.
Eugenio Llorente
Spain
Average of X Spain's recognition of photos from advertisements shown.
Explanation:
That how I'd say it. Good luck.
Selected response from:

María T. Vargas
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Es lo que mejor se adapta al contexto del documento.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Average of X Spain's recognition of photos from advertisements shown.
María T. Vargas
4Average of X Spain's recognition of the showed advertisements' photos
Cristina intern


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Average of X Spain's recognition of photos from advertisements shown.


Explanation:
That how I'd say it. Good luck.

María T. Vargas
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Es lo que mejor se adapta al contexto del documento.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 mins
  -> Thanks, colleague

agree  Janine Libbey
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Viva Madrid

agree  Carol Gullidge: or possibly photos of advertisements (either!)... Not sure what "X España" is supposed to mean// Actually, I think your "from" is better!///I guess so :)
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Carol. "X" maybe is a percentage.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Average of X Spain's recognition of the showed advertisements' photos


Explanation:
Suggestion



Cristina intern
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian