KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

Estudio interno de la fiabilidad del modelo para la PREDICCION a futuro.

English translation: in-house review of the reliability of the forecasting model


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Estudio interno de la fiabilidad del modelo para la PREDICCION a futuro.
English translation:in-house review of the reliability of the forecasting model
Entered by: Eugenio Llorente

19:11 Apr 6, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Advertising, marketing
Spanish term or phrase: Estudio interno de la fiabilidad del modelo para la PREDICCION a futuro.
Tengo serias dudas de como traducir "a futuro" dentro del contexto de esta frase, y toda la frase, claro está.
El "a" parecería una partícula látina. Y también he comprobado que "predicciones a futuro" es una expresión correcta en español.
Espero vuestras sugerencias.
Eugenio Llorente
Spain
in-house review of the reliability of the forecasting model
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. La frase era difícil!
Eugenio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5in-house review of the reliability of the forecasting model
Giovanni Rengifo
4Internal reliability analysis of the forecasting model
Clifford Schisler


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
in-house review of the reliability of the forecasting model


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. La frase era difícil!
Eugenio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
39 mins

agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  Janine Libbey
2 hrs

agree  Edward Tully
3 hrs

agree  Victoria Burns:
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Internal reliability analysis of the forecasting model


Explanation:
It sounds better to me in this manner

Example sentence(s):
  • Positive results were obtained from the internal reliability analysis of the forecasting model
Clifford Schisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish