KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

Obtener informes de Análisis de la Competencia a partir de los datos disponibles

English translation: To obtain competition analysis reports based on the available data


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Obtener informes de Análisis de la Competencia a partir de los datos disponibles
English translation:To obtain competition analysis reports based on the available data
Entered by: Eugenio Llorente

09:10 Apr 7, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Advertising
Spanish term or phrase: Obtener informes de Análisis de la Competencia a partir de los datos disponibles
Se trata de una herramienta informática capaz de elaborar informes analíticos sobre la competencia (campañas publicitarias principalmente) a partir de los datos públicamente disponibles.
Eugenio Llorente
Spain
To obtain competition analysis reports based on the available data
Explanation:
A suggestion.
Selected response from:

Michael Dorrity
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your prompt and accurate answer. Sorry for the delay.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2To obtain competition analysis reports based on the available dataMichael Dorrity
4To obtain Analytical reports on the Competition based on the available data
bcsantos


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
To obtain competition analysis reports based on the available data


Explanation:
A suggestion.

Michael Dorrity
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your prompt and accurate answer. Sorry for the delay.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Tully: sounds good to me!
1 hr
  -> Thanks Edward.

agree  Victoria Burns:
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Victoria.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To obtain Analytical reports on the Competition based on the available data


Explanation:
Here is another option

bcsantos
Gibraltar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4