KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

Así como actuar de intermediario en cualquier problema que pueda surgir

English translation: As well as acting as intermediary/middleman for any problem that might occur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Así como actuar de intermediario en cualquier problema que pueda surgir
English translation:As well as acting as intermediary/middleman for any problem that might occur
Entered by: Eugenio Llorente

15:35 Apr 8, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Contrato
Spanish term or phrase: Así como actuar de intermediario en cualquier problema que pueda surgir
Se trata de una de las estipulaciones de un contrato.
Eugenio Llorente
Spain
As well as acting as intermediary/middleman for any problem that might occur
Explanation:
Una propuesta...
Selected response from:

Alejandra Garza
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2As well as acting as intermediary/middleman for any problem that might occur
Alejandra Garza
4As well as acting as a middleman in any problems that may arisexxxmarianologa


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
As well as acting as intermediary/middleman for any problem that might occur


Explanation:
Una propuesta...

Alejandra Garza
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvette Neisser Moreno
2 mins
  -> Gracias : )

agree  Robert Copeland
7 mins
  -> Gracias : )

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
As well as acting as a middleman in any problems that may arise


Explanation:
Surgir se traduciría como "arise", tiene el doble sentido de que algo puede surgir o levantarse.

xxxmarianologa
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish