KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

asegurando que en ningún momento se pierda información relevante

English translation: ensuring that relevant information is never lost


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:asegurando que en ningún momento se pierda información relevante
English translation:ensuring that relevant information is never lost
Entered by: Eugenio Llorente

16:06 Apr 8, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Advertising
Spanish term or phrase: asegurando que en ningún momento se pierda información relevante
Se trata de un programa de tratamiento de datos y las medidas a tomar para que no se pierda ninguno.
Eugenio Llorente
Spain
ensuring that relevant information is never lost
Explanation:
Una opción...
Selected response from:

Alejandra Garza
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4making sure / ensuring the conservation of (all) information..
Xenia Wong
4ensuring that relevant information is never lost
Alejandra Garza


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ensuring that relevant information is never lost


Explanation:
Una opción...

Alejandra Garza
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
making sure / ensuring the conservation of (all) information..


Explanation:
opción...

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Carol Gullidge, Trudy Peters, xxxcmwilliams