KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

oferta de servicios

English translation: provide services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:oferta de servicios
English translation:provide services
Entered by: Henry Hinds

16:26 Jul 11, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Spanish term or phrase: oferta de servicios
Desarrollamos estrategias de Supply Chain para cumplir con la oferta de servicios a sus clientes de la forma más eficiente
reginaldb
provide services
Explanation:
para cumplir con la oferta de servicios = to be able to provide services
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10provide services
Henry Hinds
4service offer
Robin Levey
4supply of services
De Novi
4Services supply
Vladimir Martinez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
provide services


Explanation:
para cumplir con la oferta de servicios = to be able to provide services

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 150
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Elena Lozano Arton: Just perfect!
1 min
  -> Gracias, Rosa.

agree  Cristina Morales Burgess
17 mins
  -> Gracias, Cristina.

agree  MikeGarcia
33 mins
  -> Gracias, Miguel.

agree  Nitin Goyal
39 mins
  -> Gracias, Nitin.

agree  xxxeloso
46 mins
  -> Gracias, Oso.

agree  dominirosa
48 mins
  -> Gracias, Dominirosa.

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias, AVRVM.

agree  Claudia Aguero: I would use all your sugestion.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Claudia.

agree  Robert Mota
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Robert.

agree  Victoria Frazier
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Victoria.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supply of services


Explanation:
meet the supply of services

Good luck!

De Novi
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Services supply


Explanation:
Creo que "oferta de servicios" es la propuesta y no "ofertar servicios" ó "proporcionar,suministar servicios".una observación!Suerte!

Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
service offer


Explanation:
i.e. the range of services you offer (and, hopefully, sell) to your clients

Room Service Offer | Copthorne Hotel NewcastleRoom Service Offer. Having a night in? Then enjoy a free drink on us for every 2 course room service ordered. Click here for more details ...
www.millenniumhotels.co.uk/copthornenewcastle/whatshot/Room... - 35k - Cached - Similar pages

BDP Advanced Technologies - Service OfferService Offer. BDP Advanced Technologies has the capability to deliver projects to the highest standards. Where appropriate, our solutions are innovative, ...
www.at.bdp.co.uk/serviceoffer/default.asp - 20k - Cached - Similar pages


Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24