KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

aportar comunicación a favor de dicho producto

English translation: provide positive feedback for the product


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:aportar comunicación a favor de dicho producto
English translation:provide positive feedback for the product
Entered by: Eugenio Llorente

17:44 Jul 13, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Word of Mouth
Spanish term or phrase: aportar comunicación a favor de dicho producto
Se trata de un estudio sobre la publicidad boca a boca. El término aparece en el siguiente contexto:

"La forma en la que un consumidor llega por primera vez a la compra de un producto tiene un efecto importante en la probabilidad de que lo siga haciendo, así como en la capacidad de aportar comunicación a favor de dicho producto"

Estoy en:

"...as well as in the capacity to contribute communication in favor of such product."
Eugenio Llorente
Spain
provide positive feedback for the product
Explanation:
So it seems!
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
Muchas gracias: es la solución.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2provide positive feedback for the product
bigedsenior
4speak favourably / positively about the product
Lisa McCarthy
4to provide feedback about the product,
Vladimir Martinez
3provide positive word of mouth for that product
Jackie Bowman


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
provide positive word of mouth for that product


Explanation:
A possibility ...

Jackie Bowman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
provide positive feedback for the product


Explanation:
So it seems!

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Muchas gracias: es la solución.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maru Villanueva
59 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Mónica Algazi
1 hr
  -> thanks

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to provide feedback about the product,


Language variant: to give a supporting information about the product

Explanation:
Another way!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2008-07-13 18:19:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

feedback is already a positive opinion(a recommendation),usually,or it´s not given or asked in this cases.

Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
speak favourably / positively about the product


Explanation:
-

Lisa McCarthy
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 188