KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

RREE

English translation: ER


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:RREE
English translation:ER
Entered by: Andrea Sacchi

22:50 Jun 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / estructura de la empresa
Spanish term or phrase: RREE
siglas: "Area corporativa RREE, RRII, RSC" dentro de la descripción de la estructura organizativa de una empresa
Leticia Klemetz, CT
Sweden
Ver...
Explanation:
RREE= Relaciones Exteriores
RRII= Relaciones Internacionales
RSC= Responsabilidad Social Corporativa.

External Relationship, International Relationship, Corporate Responsibility Areas.
Selected response from:

Andrea Sacchi
Grading comment
genial! muchísimas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ver...
Andrea Sacchi
4 +1external relationsSusana Galilea


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
external relations


Explanation:
NASA Headquarters Office of External Relations
... NASA Office of External Relations. ... To support these varied functions, the Office
of External Relations is organized into four divisions and one office. ...
www.hq.nasa.gov/office/codei/ - 15k - Jun 27, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-06-29 23:08:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Poder Ejecutivo. MINISTERIO DE RELACIONES EXTERIORES. Abreviatura: RREE. Dirección:
Jr. Ucayali N° 318 - Jr. Lampa N° 535. Departamento: LIMA. Provincia: LIMA. ...
www.peru.gob.pe/gobierno/ det_institucion.asp?cod_institucion=140 - 53k - Cached - Similar pages


Susana Galilea
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell: I thought so too but skipped it because I can see this for diplomacy more than for corporations
6 mins
  -> thought of that myself...

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ver...


Explanation:
RREE= Relaciones Exteriores
RRII= Relaciones Internacionales
RSC= Responsabilidad Social Corporativa.

External Relationship, International Relationship, Corporate Responsibility Areas.


    Reference: http://www.nh-hotels.com/antj/portal/siteportal/sp/corporati...
Andrea Sacchi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
genial! muchísimas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
0 min
  -> Thx SwissTell :-)