KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

comunicación empresarial

English translation: corporate communications


13:54 Dec 6, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / theory of communication
Spanish term or phrase: comunicación empresarial
Título de un libro que versa sobre las diversos tipos de comunicaciones en una empresa: internas, externas,etc.
Siu
English translation:corporate communications
Explanation:
lo sé - lo hago!
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3company communications
Xenia Wong
4 +1corporate communicationsxxxCMJ_Trans
4Business Communications
Hardy Moreno


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corporate communications


Explanation:
lo sé - lo hago!

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
22 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
comunicación empresarial
company communications


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harmony
0 min
  -> Harmony, thanks bunches...........xen

agree  VRN
21 mins
  -> VRN, thanks again..........xen

agree  Neil Phillipson: supongo que no hablamos del mundo de los negocios, ni del coporativo, sino de una empresa/empresas, entonces sería así, 'Company Communications'. ¡Pero ojo! Si se trata del ambiente de negocios, debe ser 'Business Communications', creo :)
1 hr
  -> Neil, gracias por tus comentarios.........xen

neutral  MercedesP: I agree with Neil.
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Mercedes. It could be they are talking about inter-company communications or with suppliers, customers, etc. So my translation would be correct.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Business Communications


Explanation:
Business Communications

Hardy Moreno
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish