KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

Colcerámica

English translation: Colcerámica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Colcerámica
English translation:Colcerámica
Entered by: peterinmadrid

00:08 Feb 18, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Presentation
Spanish term or phrase: Colcerámica
Simplificación administrativa de varias áreas de Colcerámica con reducción de los gastos.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
Colcerámica
Explanation:
It's the name of a Colombian company - see www.colceramica.com
Selected response from:

David Elliff
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ColcerámicaDavid Elliff
5 +1Colcerámica
LATAM Agent


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Colcerámica
Colcerámica


Explanation:
It's the name of a Colombian company - see www.colceramica.com

David Elliff
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
1 hr

agree  LaTecniK
2 hrs

agree  tangotrans
12 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Colcerámica
Colcerámica


Explanation:
Compañia Colombiana de Cerámicas


    Reference: http://www.colceramica.com/
LATAM Agent
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jairo Payan: Sin duda!
19 mins
  -> gracias