KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

Madera rolliza

English translation: round /rounded logs


09:21 Feb 17, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Spanish term or phrase: Madera rolliza
I can't give you any context unfortunately as this is a list including several terms related to forests.

Thanks!
Marisa Schiavi
English translation:round /rounded logs
Explanation:
Good luck
Selected response from:

David Cahill
Grading comment
Thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5thick wood
Lydia De Jorge
4round /rounded logs
David Cahill


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
round /rounded logs


Explanation:
Good luck

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thanks!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
thick wood


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16