KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

resina epóxica elastomérica

English translation: elastomeric epoxy resin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:resina epóxica elastomérica
English translation:elastomeric epoxy resin
Entered by: Carmen Schultz

22:53 Mar 11, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Spanish term or phrase: resina epóxica elastomérica
Resina epóxica elastomérica,

Es el nombre de un producto químico en una ficha técnica,

please help!
Yasmine Picero Del Valle
Chile
elastomeric epoxy resin
Explanation:
Elastomeric Epoxy Deck Coatings and Tank Linings - Edison Coatings, Inc.
... is a 100% solids modified epoxy elastomeric membrane/coating designed for high ... Epoxy resins are potential sensitizers, although Edison Coatings, Inc. ...
edisoncoatings.com/html/.../elastomeric_epoxy_deck_coating.htm - 45k - Cached
Selected response from:

Carmen Schultz
Grading comment
definitivamente, thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5elastomeric epoxy resin
Carmen Schultz
5elastomer epoxy resin
Andrea Niño


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
elastomeric epoxy resin


Explanation:
Elastomeric Epoxy Deck Coatings and Tank Linings - Edison Coatings, Inc.
... is a 100% solids modified epoxy elastomeric membrane/coating designed for high ... Epoxy resins are potential sensitizers, although Edison Coatings, Inc. ...
edisoncoatings.com/html/.../elastomeric_epoxy_deck_coating.htm - 45k - Cached

Carmen Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
definitivamente, thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R-i-c-h-a-r-d: Elastomeric epoxy resin - Patent 3299169
3 mins
  -> thanks : )

agree  Dr. Andrew Frankland
13 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Maria Kisic
21 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Yvonne Becker
43 mins
  -> muchas gracias : ) Saludos de Dallas

agree  Sandra Holt
11 hrs
  -> thanks

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
elastomer epoxy resin


Explanation:
Espero te sea de ayuda.


    Reference: http://www.patentstorm.us/patents/5391426-description.html
Andrea Niño
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish