KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

espuma de poliuretano

English translation: polyurethane foam


18:46 Jul 2, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Spanish term or phrase: espuma de poliuretano
plastic yellow froth preapared with 2 reactors
monica
English translation:polyurethane foam
Explanation:
estás preguntando en inglés a español...
Selected response from:

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10polyurethane foam
Patricia Posadas
5 +1polyurethane foam
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
polyurethane foam


Explanation:
estás preguntando en inglés a español...

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
1 min

agree  Maria Sampedro
4 mins

agree  David Jessop: eso! eso!
9 mins

agree  Yoana Yotova
11 mins

agree  Juan L Lozano
18 mins

agree  translatol
34 mins

agree  leff
36 mins

agree  Paula Pereira Fernandes
20 hrs

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
1 day3 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
1 day4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
polyurethane foam


Explanation:
Oxford

poliuretano m polyurethane

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Arcelus
4 hrs