KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mathematics & Statistics

matematica financiera

English translation: financial mathematics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:matematica financiera
English translation:financial mathematics
Entered by: Ziad Marzouka

14:36 Jun 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
Spanish term or phrase: matematica financiera
curso universitario
Rantes
financial mathematics
Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-06-20 14:39:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Financial_mathematics
http://www-finmath.uchicago.edu/
Selected response from:

Ziad Marzouka
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8financial mathematics
Ziad Marzouka
3 +2financial mathlyneRJ


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
financial math


Explanation:
financial math

lyneRJ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patrick32
29 mins
  -> thanks !

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
9 hrs
  -> thanks !

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
financial mathematics


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-06-20 14:39:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Financial_mathematics
http://www-finmath.uchicago.edu/

Ziad Marzouka
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mayte Vega
13 mins

agree  patrick32
30 mins

agree  belenmendoza: Si es un título español aquí hay un enlace de la Universidad de Cantabria http://www.unican.es/WebUC/Unidades/relint/english/catalogue...
38 mins

agree  Margarita Palatnik
43 mins

agree  ES > EN (US)
1 hr

agree  Sisiutl
2 hrs

agree  Xenia Wong
4 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
9 hrs