KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mathematics & Statistics

teoría elemental de campos

English translation: Basic Fields Theory


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:teoría elemental de campos
English translation:Basic Fields Theory
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

18:54 Jul 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics
Spanish term or phrase: teoría elemental de campos
TEORÍA ELEMENTAL DE CAMPOS: es un tema en un programa de una asignatura de la carrera de Física.
Jenny
Basic Fields Theory
Explanation:
this is it.
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Basic Fields Theory
Ernesto de Lara
5Elementary Field Theory
Maria Karra


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
teoría elemental de campos
Basic Fields Theory


Explanation:
this is it.

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :) ... ;)
2 mins
  -> gracias MPGS (;))

agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
10 mins
  -> gracias carreño

agree  Ravishankar Govindraj: Basic theory of fields
23 mins
  -> thank you Brihaspati, yes BTF too

agree  Xenia Wong
31 mins
  -> gracias Xen

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
23 hrs
  -> gracias Gaby

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
teoría elemental de campos
Elementary Field Theory


Explanation:
"Elementary Field Theory" or "Basic Field Theory". Either one is correct (but it's "field", not "fields").

PHY 353: ELEMENTARY FIELD THEORY. Fall 2004. Instructor: Dr. Sanju Gupta. Office:
Kemper Hall 103 M. Tel.: 836-8565. E-mail: sxg535f@smsu.edu ...
materialsscience.smsu.edu/faculty/ Gupta/Course%20Policy%20-%20%20PHY%20353F.htm

Mathematics Courses Northwestern University Graduate School
Basic field theory; Galois theory. 3. Module theory, including application to
canonical form theorems of linear algebra. ...
www.northwestern.edu/graduate/ academic/mathematicscur.html

Maria Karra
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 79