KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mathematics & Statistics

Tratamiento Elemental de las Series Cronológicas

English translation: Elementary Processing of Chronological Series


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Tratamiento Elemental de las Series Cronológicas
English translation:Elementary Processing of Chronological Series
Entered by: Valeria Verona

17:07 Aug 20, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Mathematics & Statistics / Statistics
Spanish term or phrase: Tratamiento Elemental de las Series Cronológicas
Es un título.
Any idea? Gracias.
Valeria Verona
Argentina
Basic [or Elementary] Processing of Chronological Series
Explanation:
probability, hydrological variables, -series ...
cwisdb.cc.kuleuven.ac.be/oo-bin/0102/ searchvaknr.pl?vaknr=I742&lang=E - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Contents
... aim to give students basic ... 4 : STATISTICS AND DATA PROCESSING. ... a general presentation
of statistics ... covers in a series of ... evaluation of parameters) chronological ...
gaco.univ-savoie.fr/contenu2.html - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

ECTS - Bachelor in Business Administration
... 3 Hs per week. Description: Description of the basic ... Descriptive statistics. Processing
and analysis of the statistical information. ... Chronological series. ...
www.uax.es/ects/ingles/CEM.htm - 35k - Cached - Similar pages

Papers of Ben Shneiderman, Series I: Chronological Files, ...
... SERIES I: CHRONOLOGICAL FILES. ... Folder 4 'Let's Learn Basic ... Machine Intelligence Lab;
Colloquium series ... Park (UMCP), Data Processing ... 11 Bureau of Labor Statistics ...
www.lib.umd.edu/ARCV/histmss/findingaids/ shneiderman/series1.html - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

The Society of American Archivists
... B. Processing Archives. Processing includes ... be alphabetical or chronological ... Maintaining
statistics of use and ... segments of record series ... may provide some basic ...
www.archivists.org/governance/ guidelines/cu_guidelines4.asp - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]New maps of text: a new way to account for the distribution of ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... and foremost on the basic ... C) Multidimensional processing in order to ... the traditional
methods of statistics ... analogies with a chronological series. ...
www.hit.uib.no/allc/juillard.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]Basic Economic Data
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 0.10 0.07 0.18 (v) Manufacturing, processing ... on the quality of crop statistics ... Basic
Economic Data Commoditywise average rural ... prices as per the old series are ...
www.indianembassy.org/indiainfo/ india_2000/chapters/chp12.pdf - Similar pages

A Chronological Perspective of the United Nations Office at ...
... This chronological perspective (1919-1995 ... only the most basic ... major reports, study
series ... fields of economics, statistics ... facilitate diverse library processing ...
www.ifla.org/IV/ifla61/61-lenn.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Montgomery County Archives: Guide to the Records of the Literacy ...
... reports, and for compiling statistics. ... of Education program for Basic ... PROCESSING PROCEDURES.
General processing ... The series is arranged in chronological ...
www.montgomeryarchives.org/litcoun.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Thank you, Jane. Y a todos por su amable atención. Vale
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Basic [or Elementary] Processing of Chronological SeriesJane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +1elementary treatment of chronological series
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Basic [or Elementary] Processing of Chronological Series


Explanation:
probability, hydrological variables, -series ...
cwisdb.cc.kuleuven.ac.be/oo-bin/0102/ searchvaknr.pl?vaknr=I742&lang=E - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Contents
... aim to give students basic ... 4 : STATISTICS AND DATA PROCESSING. ... a general presentation
of statistics ... covers in a series of ... evaluation of parameters) chronological ...
gaco.univ-savoie.fr/contenu2.html - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

ECTS - Bachelor in Business Administration
... 3 Hs per week. Description: Description of the basic ... Descriptive statistics. Processing
and analysis of the statistical information. ... Chronological series. ...
www.uax.es/ects/ingles/CEM.htm - 35k - Cached - Similar pages

Papers of Ben Shneiderman, Series I: Chronological Files, ...
... SERIES I: CHRONOLOGICAL FILES. ... Folder 4 'Let's Learn Basic ... Machine Intelligence Lab;
Colloquium series ... Park (UMCP), Data Processing ... 11 Bureau of Labor Statistics ...
www.lib.umd.edu/ARCV/histmss/findingaids/ shneiderman/series1.html - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

The Society of American Archivists
... B. Processing Archives. Processing includes ... be alphabetical or chronological ... Maintaining
statistics of use and ... segments of record series ... may provide some basic ...
www.archivists.org/governance/ guidelines/cu_guidelines4.asp - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]New maps of text: a new way to account for the distribution of ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... and foremost on the basic ... C) Multidimensional processing in order to ... the traditional
methods of statistics ... analogies with a chronological series. ...
www.hit.uib.no/allc/juillard.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]Basic Economic Data
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 0.10 0.07 0.18 (v) Manufacturing, processing ... on the quality of crop statistics ... Basic
Economic Data Commoditywise average rural ... prices as per the old series are ...
www.indianembassy.org/indiainfo/ india_2000/chapters/chp12.pdf - Similar pages

A Chronological Perspective of the United Nations Office at ...
... This chronological perspective (1919-1995 ... only the most basic ... major reports, study
series ... fields of economics, statistics ... facilitate diverse library processing ...
www.ifla.org/IV/ifla61/61-lenn.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Montgomery County Archives: Guide to the Records of the Literacy ...
... reports, and for compiling statistics. ... of Education program for Basic ... PROCESSING PROCEDURES.
General processing ... The series is arranged in chronological ...
www.montgomeryarchives.org/litcoun.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages



Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you, Jane. Y a todos por su amable atención. Vale

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elementary treatment of chronological series


Explanation:

Spinning top bibliography
... 1, p. 12-17. Crabtree, Harold An elementary treatment of the theory of spinning
tops and gyroscopic motion / by Harold Crabtree. - London, 1909. ...
www.ifi.uio.no/~knuthe/top/bibliography.html - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares


(141) ITU Statistical Yearbook 1993 (Chronological Series 1986- ... - [Traduzca esta página ]
... (141) ITU Statistical Yearbook 1993 (Chronological Series 1986-1993).
Availability : Free Download. View or Download Document, Format. ...
www.itu.int/itudoc/gs/subscirc/itu-t/141e.html - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

New Orleans City Council Records--CD-86-11- [Traduzca esta página ]
... 1988 Title. Date. Comments. Box. Folder. Chronological series, 4/5/1988,
1 of 3, 1, 7. Chronological series, 4/5/1988, 2 of 3, 1, 8. Chronological ...
nutrias.org/~nopl/inv/council/cd8611.htm - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]JFD ­ JMA CHRONOLOGICAL SERIES
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
JFD ­ JMA CHRONOLOGICAL SERIES The JFD-JMA Chronological Series spans the period
from June 1951 to April 1952 and contains over 4,000 pages of manuscript. ...
www.eisenhower.utexas.edu/listofholdingshtml/listofholdings... DULLESJOHNFOSTER/JFDJMACHRONOLOGICAL.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF]JFD CHRONOLOGICAL SERIES
Formato


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-20 17:27:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See this mathematical approach... hmmm which makes me also consider the phrase \"elementary approach\"as a probable title...

[DOC]Econometrics Course Outline
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 97 - Versión en HTML
... [A more elementary treatment with a good review of background statistics.]; RS Pindyck
and DL Rubinfeld (1991), Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts, 3rd ed ...
www.commerce.uct.ac.za/.../postgrad/courses/hseconometrics/ Econ%20Documents/Econ%20Outline%202002.doc - Páginas similares

Barnes & Noble.com - Book Search- [Traduzca esta página ]
... 102. Wavelets: An Elementary Treatment of Theory and Applications, Vol. 1,
Wavelets: An Elementary Treatment of Theory and Applications, Vol. ...
search.barnesandnoble.com/booksearch/ results.asp?WRD=Wavelets&OPR=A&SRT=R&SAT=101 - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

Textbooks for the Dynamical Systems course- [Traduzca esta página ]
... E Beltrami: Mathematics for Dynamic Modelling U 1.3 BEL This book has a
clear and elementary treatment of the basics of dynamical systems. ...
www.york.ac.uk/depts/maths/teaching/ gwd/dynamical/textbook.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares


Amazon.com: What Is Mathematics?: An Elementary Approach to Ideas ... - [Traduzca esta página ]
... I have one to sell! What Is Mathematics?: An Elementary Approach to Ideas and
Methods by Richard Courant, Herbert Robbins (Contributor), Ian Stewart ...
www.amazon.com/ .../ - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro
1 hr