KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mathematics & Statistics

de los análisis que ésta propicia

English translation: and related results/analysis >>> and the results obtained from this method


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:de los análisis que ésta propicia
English translation:and related results/analysis >>> and the results obtained from this method
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

08:05 Feb 24, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics / geometry/art
Spanish term or phrase: de los análisis que ésta propicia
The text is from a summary of a book on geometry. The whole sentence reads as follows:

Este libro trata del conocimiento de los aspectos fundamentales del espacio y de las técnicas para poder manejarlo y representarlo a través de la geometría y de los análisis que ésta propicia.
Clare Brannan
Spain
and related results/analysis >>> and the results obtained from this method
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
thank you, I used "and related results", this suited the text very well.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(and) from the breakdowns/analyses it/this geometry gives rise to
Michael Powers (PhD)
3and related results/analysis >>> and the results obtained from this method
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
and related results/analysis >>> and the results obtained from this method


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
thank you, I used "and related results", this suited the text very well.
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(and) from the breakdowns/analyses it/this geometry gives rise to


Explanation:
Collins Unabridged and context

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you

Asker: Thank you Michael. In the end I used "and related results" but your input was much appreciated as it got me thinking more on the right lines than I had been.