KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mathematics & Statistics

relación de orden (Lógica y Conjuntos)

English translation: order ratio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:relación de orden (Lógica y Conjuntos)
English translation:order ratio
Entered by: Irecu

21:50 Aug 4, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mathematics & Statistics / Certificado de estudios universitarios
Spanish term or phrase: relación de orden (Lógica y Conjuntos)
Traducción de certificado de estudios

contexto:

Producto Cartesiano

Relaciones Definici{on
Relación de Orden
Relación de Equivalencia
Número de Elementos de un Conjunto
Diagramas de Venn.euler
Problemas de Aplicacion
Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
order ratio
Explanation:
that´s it. Suerte.-
Selected response from:

Irecu
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5order ratio (logic and sets)Margarita Palatnik
5order ratio
Irecu


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
relación de orden (lógica y conjuntos)
order ratio


Explanation:
that´s it. Suerte.-

Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
relación de orden (lógica y conjuntos)
order ratio (logic and sets)


Explanation:
Nashoba Valley Technical High School
... be emphasized include: algebra, graphing, ratio and proportion, statistics and probability,
logic and sets ... Whole Numbers, Integers, Order of Operations ...
www.mec.edu/nashobatech/cours97.htm - 40k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-08-04 21:53:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] The Relative Worst Order Ratio Applied to Seat Reservation
Dosya Biçimi: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML sürümü
The Relative Worst Order Ratio Applied to Seat Reservation Joan Boyar and Paul Medvedev
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science, University of Southern ...
www.imada.sdu.dk/~joan/relwotrain.pdf

Margarita Palatnik
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22