KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mathematics & Statistics

índice de cálculo nulo

English translation: irritation index of zero


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:análisis de irritación con un índice de cálculo nulo
English translation:irritation index of zero
Entered by: Hazel Whiteley

15:52 Feb 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mathematics & Statistics / Analyses
Spanish term or phrase: índice de cálculo nulo
Producto para uñas (España)

"Los análisis de irritación primaria cutánea con un índice de cálculo nulo, concede a este producto una total inocuidad en cuento a garantía y seguridad en su uso"

Gracias
Hazel Whiteley
irritation index of zero
Explanation:
with a cutaneous irritation index of zero.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-02-21 16:01:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I forgot to say \"calculated\" of course..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-02-21 16:04:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q=cutaneous irritation inde...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 27 mins (2005-02-21 17:20:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is: primary cutaneous irritation index of zero.
Selected response from:

Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3irritation index of zeroZareh Darakjian Ph.D.
4reasults equal to zero/ rating null
Cecilia Della Croce
4calculated index equal to cero
Leopoldo Gurman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
índice de cálculo nulo
calculated index equal to cero


Explanation:
Creo que así se entiende el concepto. Una sugerencia, anyway =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reasults equal to zero/ rating null


Explanation:
creo que es una forma muy rimbombante de decir que en los estuidios de irritación dio = 0

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
índice de cálculo nulo
irritation index of zero


Explanation:
with a cutaneous irritation index of zero.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-02-21 16:01:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I forgot to say \"calculated\" of course..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-02-21 16:04:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q=cutaneous irritation inde...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 27 mins (2005-02-21 17:20:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is: primary cutaneous irritation index of zero.

Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shawn Keeney: Good research. This looks like the best answer.
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much, Shawn!

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, avrvm_kvw!

agree  Cecilia Della Croce: good one
4 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Cecilia!