KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

mandil de cuero

English translation: leather apron


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mandil de cuero
English translation:leather apron
Entered by: PTLtda

19:15 May 24, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Welding /Protective clothing
Spanish term or phrase: mandil de cuero
Protective clothing for welding
patrick32
leather apron
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

PTLtda
Colombia
Grading comment
Thanks to you both!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5leather apron
Ernesto de Lara
4 +5leather apron
PTLtda


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
leather apron


Explanation:
hth

PTLtda
Colombia
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks to you both!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel
2 mins
  -> thanks george

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
12 mins
  -> thanks gaby

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
6 hrs
  -> thanks gabriel

agree  Anna Moorby DipTrans
14 hrs
  -> thanks anna

agree  Ernesto de Lara: gracias Anna
21 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
leather apron


Explanation:
this is it

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel
1 min
  -> gracias George

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
12 mins
  -> gracias gaby #1

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
6 hrs
  -> gracias Gabo

agree  Anna Moorby DipTrans
14 hrs
  -> thanks Anna

agree  PTLtda: hello ernesto. it looks like you accidentally agreed with my answer when thanking anna. i will send it back to you.
22 hrs
  -> yeah, it's all right. I agree with you anyway