KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

partialized (contexto compresores)

English translation: split compressor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:compresor parcializado
English translation:split compressor
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

12:27 Jun 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Output relays
Spanish term or phrase: partialized (contexto compresores)
¿Existe la palabra "partialized" en inglés? (creo que no...)
¿Se podría decir 2 "compartment compressors", "subdivided
compressors"?

{14} {15}Los cuatro relés de salida pueden controlar hasta cuatro compresores simples o bien 2 parcializados.

Muchas gracias.
Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
split compressor
Explanation:
this is it
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Me parece perfecto, muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5split compressor
Ernesto de Lara
4partialized
mónica alfonso


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parcializado (contexto compresores)
partialized


Explanation:
are markedly variable and particularly modest when this engine is "partialized", ie, when ... be smaller on account of the gas intake which the compressor CO is ...
www.freshpatents.com/ Engine-pump-of-a-pneumatic-type-for-motor-vehicles-a-propulsion-system-including-thi... - 31k - Resultado Suplementario

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-06-16 12:46:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o partialised

partialised mode the efficiency of Matrix S is further enhanced. ... tage of low outdoor temperatures for cooling water and avoiding compressor operation. ...
www.eu.emersonnetworkpower.com/ public/loc_contents/doc/1/Matrix%20S_%20E.pdf -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-06-16 12:47:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... setting heat pump / cooling only dual compressor / single compressor ... interna 6 – parzializzato / normale factory setting partialised / normal configuration ...
download.aermec.com/support/pdf/accex/adr200ux.pdf - Resultado Suplementario


mónica alfonso
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
split compressor


Explanation:
this is it

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Me parece perfecto, muchas gracias.