KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

históricos de alarma

English translation: alarm log(s) / record(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:hist�ricos de alarma
English translation:alarm log(s) / record(s)
Entered by: MPGS

10:31 Jul 19, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Machinery
Spanish term or phrase: históricos de alarma
Pulsando sobre este recuadro accederemos al menú históricos de alarma.

Indicaciones para el funcionamiento de una máquina que trata superficies de suelas de calzado. Dichas indicaciones se refieren a una pantalla táctil de la máquina.
angela vicent
alarm log(s) / record(s)
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2005-07-28 08:15:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

gracias a tod@s :)
Selected response from:

MPGS
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, MPGS.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5alarm log(s) / record(s)MPGS
3 +2alert log / alarm log
moken


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
históricos de alarma
alert log / alarm log


Explanation:
Hi Angela.

I think the sense of históricos here is "log", as in a register of all previous alarms or alerts, i.e. problems the machine has encountered. Probably "alert" better than "alarm", but maybe context will help you an that part.

Good luck!

Álvaro :O) :O)

PDF] Machine Vibration Monitoring SoftwareFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
eZ-TOMAS can be quickly setup to measure rotating machinery. vibration data. ... Alarm Log and the vibration data surrounding the alarm event is ...
www.iotech.com/catalog/cat_pdf/eZ_TOMAS.pdf - Páginas similares


[PDF] CM2304 11-30-4Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
VM600 Machinery Protection System. Based on a client-server architecture, ... Alarm Log and Upset Capture. data into the CMS-1 condition monitoring software ...
www.skfcm.com/products2/datasheets/ Protection%20Systems/CM2304%20M964%20HMI%20Software.pdf - Páginas similares


[PDF] Odyssey(final 9-15-00)loFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
EMONITOR Odyssey is Machinery. Information Management Open System ... complete machinery and system alarm. history is available through the Alarm Log ...
www.tevaltd.co.uk/downloads/TEVA_Odyssey.pdf - Páginas similares

JDLink™ Reports : John Deere - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... compiled in the Alert Log, along with a short description of the alert code.
... Document all service performed on machinery equipped with JDLink in one ...
www.deere.com/en_US/ag/ servicesupport/ams/JDLink-Reports.html - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] growning innovations 02_fall-revised.qxd
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
The Alert Log provides important. information on how machines are per- ...
ice performed on machinery equipped. with JDLink in one single location with ...
www.deere.com/en_US/ag/servicesupport/ ams/pdf/growing-innovations-02-fall-online.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.deere.com ]

John Deere JDLink Machine Messenger - tractor monitor - tractor data - [ Traduzca esta página ]
The Alert Log keeps a list of all “warning” and “stop engine” alerts ...
Machinery management. JDLink, obviously, is geared toward large operations. ...
farmindustrynews.com/mag/farming_desktop_driving_2/ - 36k - En caché - Páginas similares


moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigith Guimarães
7 mins
  -> Txs brigith! :O)

agree  MPGS: :) welcome ;)
19 mins
  -> Thks Mike! :O)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
hist�ricos de alarma
alarm log(s) / record(s)


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2005-07-28 08:15:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

gracias a tod@s :)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, MPGS.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: Oops! :O) :O)
7 mins
  -> gracias AB :)

agree  Brigith Guimarães
10 mins
  -> thank you brigith :)

agree  Daniel Coria
2 hrs
  -> gracias Daniel :)

agree  xxxtazdog
3 hrs
  -> thank you Cindy :)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
13 hrs
  -> gracias *Gaby :)