KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

bloque de lógica hidráulica

English translation: hydraulic logic block


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bloque de lógica hidráulica
English translation:hydraulic logic block
Entered by: Marina Soldati

22:51 Feb 24, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: bloque de lógica hidráulica
Está equipado con un sistema hidráulico que permite el control automático de todos los movimientos. Incluye: motor bomba, bloque de lógica hidráulica, válvulas de seguridad y regulación de velocidad.
SarahClarkG
hydraulic logic block
Explanation:
Phenix Controls - Parts - [ Traduzca esta página ]
7342, Hydraulic Logic Block, $ 180.00. 7347, The 7347 series is designed with max. current ranges of 25, 50, 100, or 200 A sensing and comes in package ...
www.phenixcontrols.com/Parts/ - 56k - En caché - Páginas similares

Phenix Controls - Products - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Hydraulic Logic Block. Price. Single piece price: $180.00. Address: 1619 South Minnie Street Santa Ana, California, 92707 Tel: 714-547-4316 Fax: 714-547- ...
www.phenixcontrols.com/Products/?path=0-206 - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

M-MAC Hydraulic Actuators - [ Traduzca esta página ]
The aluminum body and hydraulic logic-block are attractively finished in a hard anodized coating, while the two voltage options of 12Volts DC or 24 Volts DC ...
www.mmacactuators.com/photo3.html - 9k
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hydraulic control blockMiguel Colina
3hydraulic logic block
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hydraulic logic block


Explanation:
Phenix Controls - Parts - [ Traduzca esta página ]
7342, Hydraulic Logic Block, $ 180.00. 7347, The 7347 series is designed with max. current ranges of 25, 50, 100, or 200 A sensing and comes in package ...
www.phenixcontrols.com/Parts/ - 56k - En caché - Páginas similares

Phenix Controls - Products - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Hydraulic Logic Block. Price. Single piece price: $180.00. Address: 1619 South Minnie Street Santa Ana, California, 92707 Tel: 714-547-4316 Fax: 714-547- ...
www.phenixcontrols.com/Products/?path=0-206 - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

M-MAC Hydraulic Actuators - [ Traduzca esta página ]
The aluminum body and hydraulic logic-block are attractively finished in a hard anodized coating, while the two voltage options of 12Volts DC or 24 Volts DC ...
www.mmacactuators.com/photo3.html - 9k

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hydraulic control block


Explanation:
Hydraulic systems require some form of control circuit to open and close the valves that allow the flow of the hydraulic fluid. Moderm hydraulic machines employ electrovalves that are controlled by an electronic circuit board with a microprocessor. In some cases, electricity is not available to the machine and purely hydraulic elements are employed to control the system. Hydraulic systems have logic gates (AND, OR, INVERT, etc.) which can be cleverly used to build highly complex systems.


    Reference: http://www.boschrexroth.com/business_units/bri/en/products/p...
Miguel Colina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23