KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

refrigeraciones

English translation: cooling equipment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:refrigeraciones
English translation:cooling equipment
Entered by: BelkisDV

18:04 Aug 9, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / justice system reform (Mexico)
Spanish term or phrase: refrigeraciones
From a Mexican text on criminal reform. Is this referring to "industrial refrigeration systems" or to "air conditioning equipment"? Thanks!

En los CERESOS y Consejos para Menores enfocar la capacitación laboral según las vocaciones de la entidad, como el uso de maquinas, herramientas, soldadura, mantenimiento de refrigeraciones entre otros
Patricia Rosas
United States
cooling equipment
Explanation:
Ya que no se sabe si se trata de refrigeradores, ventiladores, aires acondicionados, etc.
Selected response from:

BelkisDV
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for this helpful answer--I think that "cooling equipment" by itself is "general enough".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cooling equipment in generalJose Gonzalez
4cooling equipment
BelkisDV


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cooling equipment


Explanation:
Ya que no se sabe si se trata de refrigeradores, ventiladores, aires acondicionados, etc.

BelkisDV
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks for this helpful answer--I think that "cooling equipment" by itself is "general enough".

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cooling equipment in general


Explanation:
all types of cooling equipment, more specifically, air conditioning

Jose Gonzalez
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish