KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

con capacidad para rentabilizar los diferentes espacios en donde se produce...

English translation: with the ability to make optimum use of the different educational spaces available


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con capacidad para rentabilizar los diferentes espacios en donde se produce...
English translation:with the ability to make optimum use of the different educational spaces available
Entered by: Lydia Tilt

09:35 Oct 21, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Graphic Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: con capacidad para rentabilizar los diferentes espacios en donde se produce...
Se precisa un docente, trabajador del conocimiento, diseñador de ambientes de aprendizaje, con capacidad para rentabilizar los diferentes espacios en donde se produce el conocimiento
Lydia Tilt
with the ability to make optimum use of the different educational spaces available
Explanation:
lo diría así.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2006-10-21 09:51:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or use areas instead of spaces.as these may be more informal anyway.
Selected response from:

xxxmuitoprazer
Grading comment
Thank you very much muitoprazer
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2with the ability to make optimum use of the different educational spaces availablexxxmuitoprazer
4 +1able to make the best use of the different spaces where....is producedDavid Brown


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
able to make the best use of the different spaces where....is produced


Explanation:
...

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviantonia
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
with the ability to make optimum use of the different educational spaces available


Explanation:
lo diría así.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2006-10-21 09:51:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or use areas instead of spaces.as these may be more informal anyway.

xxxmuitoprazer
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much muitoprazer

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Brown: yes, optimum sounds better--
2 mins
  -> yes,thanks

agree  Sonia Gomes: Good one
2 hrs
  -> thanks