ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

multiple de admision

English translation: INTAKE MANIFOLD

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:multiple de admision
English translation:INTAKE MANIFOLD
Entered by: isabelrillo

20:23 Aug 20, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / automotores
Spanish term or phrase: multiple de admision
Novedoso regulador de 2 etapas con tecnología de 5º generación, que evita la acumulación de gas en el múltiple de admisión y consecuentemente las contraexplosiones.
isabelrillo
INTAKE MANIFOLD
Explanation:
I found it in the glossary below...
Selected response from:

Madeleine Pérusse
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4INTAKE MANIFOLD
Madeleine Pérusse
4Inlet manifoldLara Galgani


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inlet manifold


Explanation:
Suerte

Lara Galgani
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
INTAKE MANIFOLD


Explanation:
I found it in the glossary below...


    Reference: http://www.babelpoint.com/1/?w=intake
Madeleine Pérusse
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  psicutrinius
14 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Fabricio Castillo: Oui :-)
2 hrs
  -> gracias!

agree  bigedsenior: Right on!
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Claudia Vera
16 hrs
  -> Gracias!