KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

utilitarios

English translation: utilitarian


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:utilitarios
English translation:utilitarian

20:49 Feb 14, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: utilitarios
Acople carrocería 57 mm. utilitarios cromado (para bajada con conectores - tubo 1/4")
GiovanniMu
utilitarian
Explanation:
Double function car.

http://www.worldcarfree.net/resources/freesources/Motorism.r...
Ford's vision of the utilitarian car and his other 'values' were the foundation of this belief system
Selected response from:

slothm
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4practical and economical
argosys
4utilitarianslothm


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utilitarian


Explanation:
Double function car.

http://www.worldcarfree.net/resources/freesources/Motorism.r...
Ford's vision of the utilitarian car and his other 'values' were the foundation of this belief system


slothm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 67

15 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
practical and economical


Explanation:
***

argosys
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish