KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

rodamientos

English translation: bearings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:rodamientos
English translation:bearings
Entered by: Henry Hinds

02:58 Jan 25, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: rodamientos
se refiere a los rodamientos de cualquier maquinaria o vehiculo
BOCHA
bearings
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10bearings
Henry Hinds
5 +2"Bearing"
Eliana Owens


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
bearings


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 271
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  paulka: o baleros
1 hr
  -> Mil gracias Clara.

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maisa.

agree  pocaterras
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sid.

agree  xxxAlex Zelkind
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alex.

agree  Paola Alfaro
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Paola.

agree  Anjo Sterringa: basic...
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Anjo.

agree  mslang: that's it
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Luigso.

agree  Marisa Pavan
16 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maripa.

agree  margaret caulfield
17 hrs
  -> Gracias, Margaret.

agree  xxxRNolder
23 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rosemary.

agree  nothing
1 day9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nothing.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"Bearing"


Explanation:
En esta website puedes ver la definición que le dan a los rodamientos con ilustraciones.


    Reference: http://www.howstuffworks.com/bearing.htm
Eliana Owens
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RafaLee
4 hrs

agree  Nikki Graham
6 hrs