KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

acelerador de compás

English translation: compass accelerator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acelerador de compás
English translation:compass accelerator
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

22:06 Mar 2, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Mechanical
Spanish term or phrase: acelerador de compás
Me again! (¡que pesada!, RIGHT?)

Is this just "compass accelerator"? Or......?

ALL are SUPER URGENT!

Many thanks!!!
margaret caulfield
compass accelerator direction finding
Explanation:
No te creas pesada en absoluto. A mi me sucedió igual con una motocicleta el año pasado, con instrucciones en inglés provenientes de unos chicos hindúes... ¡te compadezco y paciencia!
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
Many thanks, Gabriel, both for your translation and your comment.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bonnet release/hood release
SMLS
3compass accelerator direction finding
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bonnet release/hood release


Explanation:
Real Academia Espanola dictionary

SMLS
Ireland
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 19

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acelerador de compás
compass accelerator direction finding


Explanation:
No te creas pesada en absoluto. A mi me sucedió igual con una motocicleta el año pasado, con instrucciones en inglés provenientes de unos chicos hindúes... ¡te compadezco y paciencia!

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Many thanks, Gabriel, both for your translation and your comment.