KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Metales no ferrosos

English translation: non ferrous metals


17:35 Mar 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Metales no ferrosos
tipo especial de metal, sin contenido de hierro
AnaBergesi
English translation:non ferrous metals
Explanation:
saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-03-03 17:42:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aunque creo que lo correcto es

non-ferrous metals

HTH
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11non ferrous metals
Alfredo Gonzalez
5non-ferrous metals
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
non ferrous metals


Explanation:
saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-03-03 17:42:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aunque creo que lo correcto es

non-ferrous metals

HTH

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
0 min
  -> Gracias Luiroi

agree  Mag. Sabine Senn
5 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Carl MacGabhann
7 mins
  -> Gracias Carl

agree  xxxx-Translator
11 mins
  -> Gracias Stella

agree  Tom Bishop
13 mins
  -> Gracias Tom

agree  Lisbeth Benavides
14 mins
  -> Gracias Lisbeth

agree  Leonardo Parachú
15 mins
  -> Gracias Leonardo

agree  charlesink
15 mins
  -> Gracias Carlos

agree  Susana Galilea: sí, con el guión
37 mins
  -> Gracias Susana

agree  George Rabel: Sí, como dice Susana
1 hr
  -> Gracias George

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non-ferrous metals


Explanation:
Good luck with this one!

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48