KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Polvo decarburo de tungsteno para pistola spray

English translation: tungsten carbide powder for a spray gun


18:38 Mar 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Polvo decarburo de tungsteno para pistola spray
carburo de tungsteno en polvo cuya aplicación es con una pistona tipo spray
AnaBergesi
English translation:tungsten carbide powder for a spray gun
Explanation:
?
Selected response from:

David Brown
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3tungsten carbide powder for a spray gunDavid Brown
5Tungsten carbide powder for spray pistol
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tungsten carbide powder for a spray gun


Explanation:
?

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maurizio Valente
10 mins

agree  Henry Hinds
16 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
57 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tungsten carbide powder for spray pistol


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48