KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

conexión a tierra sol

English translation: grounding


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:conexión a tierra
English translation:grounding
Entered by: marimm

15:13 Mar 5, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: conexión a tierra sol
Las bridas de conexión a tierra sol del tipo estándar de 6 pulgadas.
marimm
Germany
grounding
Explanation:
Creo que es un error tipográfico y SOL>>SON.
Las bridas de conexión a tierra SON del tipo...
Selected response from:

Javier Garc�a
Grading comment
You're right. It was a spelling mistake.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1groundingJavier Garc�a
4 +1earth connection
Tom Bishop


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conexión a tierra sol
earth connection


Explanation:
...

Tom Bishop
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  forli
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grounding


Explanation:
Creo que es un error tipográfico y SOL>>SON.
Las bridas de conexión a tierra SON del tipo...

Javier Garc�a
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
You're right. It was a spelling mistake.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Burns
12 hrs