KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

ejes de salida

English translation: output axes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ejes de salida
English translation:output axes
Entered by: xxxA-Z Trans

12:40 Mar 11, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: ejes de salida
reductor con dos ejes de salida
vhz
output axes
Explanation:
eje de salida

Definition an axis of freedom provided with a pickoff which generates an output signal as function of the output angle

Reference Multilingual Aeronautical Dictionary(AGARD,1980)
(1)
TERM output axis

Reference Multilingual Aeronautical Dictionary(AGARD,1980)

Note {NTE} gyro;accelerometer

... Kip produces an output proportional to the product accelerations in
the input and pendulous axes. Kio for the input and output axes. ...

Selected response from:

xxxA-Z Trans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4output axesxxxA-Z Trans
4reduction gear with two outlet axles...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reduction gear with two outlet axles...


Explanation:
Exp.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
output axes


Explanation:
eje de salida

Definition an axis of freedom provided with a pickoff which generates an output signal as function of the output angle

Reference Multilingual Aeronautical Dictionary(AGARD,1980)
(1)
TERM output axis

Reference Multilingual Aeronautical Dictionary(AGARD,1980)

Note {NTE} gyro;accelerometer

... Kip produces an output proportional to the product accelerations in
the input and pendulous axes. Kio for the input and output axes. ...




    Reference: http://www.asi.it/html/eng/asicgs/remotesens/e_gec.html
xxxA-Z Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4