KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

rodamiento de cierre

English translation: lock bearing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:rodamiento de cierre
English translation:lock bearing
Entered by: Maureen Dolan

14:04 Aug 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: rodamiento de cierre
Part of an electric planer.
Maureen Dolan
Spain
lock bearing
Explanation:
it locks into position
Selected response from:

Juan L Lozano
Mexico
Grading comment
This just fits perfectly. Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lock bearing
Juan L Lozano
4closing bearing
Cecilia Calonico


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
closing bearing


Explanation:
as far as I know...

Cecilia Calonico
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lock bearing


Explanation:
it locks into position

Juan L Lozano
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
This just fits perfectly. Thank you.