KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

las preceptuadas

English translation: those required/established/mandated


00:04 Aug 8, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Railroad installation
Spanish term or phrase: las preceptuadas
El Licitador ofertará el suministro de ambos tipos en las cantidades minimas fijadas con todas las prestaciones técnicas y funcionales, y requisitos XXXX establecidas por XXXXXX y ***las preceptuadas*** en el presente documento; el funcionamiento en modo directo entre terminales se considera opcional.
David Jessop
Spain
English translation:those required/established/mandated
Explanation:
... in the present document. It refers to the minimum amounts established by the document, independently of the technical requirements.
Selected response from:

Ramon Somoza
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5those set forth / established
Carolina Mendez
5those required/established/mandated
Ramon Somoza


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
those required/established/mandated


Explanation:
... in the present document. It refers to the minimum amounts established by the document, independently of the technical requirements.

Ramon Somoza
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
those set forth / established


Explanation:
.

Carolina Mendez
Native speaker of: Spanish