KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Cardiology

bombear

English translation: to pump


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bombear
English translation:to pump
Entered by: xxxOso

04:43 Jul 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / medical
Spanish term or phrase: bombear
"........y la bombea hacia los pulmones....."
legallyblonde
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1100620
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1100620
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1100620xxxOso
5pump
Anne Grimes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1100620


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1100620


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1100620
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
8 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Yvonne ¶:^)

agree  Pamela Peralta: Talvez eliminó todos sus correos y no sabe cómo llegar a su pregunta original. ¿Lo sabremos algún día? <*_->
19 hrs
  -> ¡Huy! Tal vez sí, Pame, esto es un caso para la Dimensión Desconocida ¶;^) Muchas gracias por tu agrí y saludos ¶:^)

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pump


Explanation:
bombear means to pump.

Anne Grimes
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4