KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Cardiology

pasar

English translation: v. intr. pass, passes, to pass


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pasar
English translation:v. intr. pass, passes, to pass
Entered by: MLG

04:53 Jul 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / medical
Spanish term or phrase: pasar
pasar en " pasa al ventriculo derechoy este....."
legallyblonde
pass, passes. to pass
Explanation:
Segun el Diccionario Mosby de Medicina.*Note-had it been "flow(s) the term in Spanish would be "flujo"
Selected response from:

MLG
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pass, passes. to pass
MLG
5to pass
Anne Grimes


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pass, passes. to pass


Explanation:
Segun el Diccionario Mosby de Medicina.*Note-had it been "flow(s) the term in Spanish would be "flujo"

MLG
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
43 mins
  -> Gracias, Oso

agree  Philippe Maillard
2 hrs
  -> Gracias PhilippeM.

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to pass


Explanation:
pasar means to pass.

Anne Grimes
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4