KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Cardiology

enfermedad coronaria de vasos múltiples

English translation: multiple vessel coronary heart disease


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:enfermedad coronaria de vasos múltiples
English translation:multiple vessel coronary heart disease
Entered by: Sandra Alboum

17:43 Feb 15, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Spanish term or phrase: enfermedad coronaria de vasos múltiples
El estudio XXX recaudará información para comparar los costos médicos para pacientes que sufren de diabetes mellitus y **enfermedad coronaria de vasos múltiples**, tratados ya sea con intervención coronaria percutánea de vasos múltiples (PCI, por sus siglas en inglés) o con cirugía de derivación de la arteria coronaria (CABG, por sus siglas en inglés).
Sandra Alboum
United States
multiple vessel coronary heart disease
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Karina Tabacinic
Grading comment
Thanks a bunch!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3multiple vessel coronary heart diseaseKarina Tabacinic
5 +1multiple vessel coronary heart diseasePamela Fioravanti
5 +1multiple vessel coronary artery disease
oxygen4u
5coronary or multiple-vessel heart disease
celiacp


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
enfermedad coronaria de vasos múltiples
multiple vessel coronary heart disease


Explanation:
suerte

Karina Tabacinic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a bunch!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kk ll
27 mins
  -> Thanks, Anne-Barbara

agree  Yasser El Helw: Your answer is certainly the best!
1 hr

agree  tangotrans
18 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enfermedad coronaria de vasos múltiples
multiple vessel coronary artery disease


Explanation:
http://www.guidant.com/products/ProductTemplates/VI/dca_ifu....

oxygen4u
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr Sue Levy
3 days3 hrs
  -> Thank you! :)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enfermedad coronaria de vasos múltiples
multiple vessel coronary heart disease


Explanation:
Check the site below!


    Reference: http://www.clinicaltrials.gov
Pamela Fioravanti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kk ll
19 mins
  -> thanks Anne-Barbara

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
enfermedad coronaria de vasos múltiples
coronary or multiple-vessel heart disease


Explanation:
Introduction Foreword Coronary Heart Disease - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Foreword Preface Executive Summary Major Contributors the most serious main
coronary or multiple-vessel heart disease. On the other hand Introduction ...
www.sandersbestof88.info/ introduction-foreword-coronary-heart-disease.html - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

Foreword - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Yet coronary artery bypass surgery prevents premature death in only a few patients
with the most serious main coronary or multiple-vessel heart disease. ...
www.naturalhealthvillage.com/ reports/rpt2oam/foreword.htm - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-02-15 22:17:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

potatocorner: June 2005 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
The only treatment which can prevent multiple-vessel heart disease is an open-heart
surgery called a CABG, or Coronary Artery Bypass Graft. ...
potatocorner.blogspot.com/ 2005_06_01_potatocorner_archive.html - 74k - En caché - Páginas similares



celiacp
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43