KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Cardiology

se realiza ATL a la CD

English translation: ATL ultrasound of the Right Coronary Artery


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se realiza ATL a la CD
English translation:ATL ultrasound of the Right Coronary Artery
Entered by: Fernando Tognis

17:50 Mar 22, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / MI
Spanish term or phrase: se realiza ATL a la CD
Tengo entendido entendido que ATL es una técnica de ecografías pero no conozco el significado (si es una siglo) y su correspondiente traducción.
Gracias de antemano!
Fernando Tognis
Argentina
ATL ultrasound of the Right Coronary Artery
Explanation:
ATL = world leader in Ultrasound Technology.

PDF]
MAGISTER DE ULTRASONIDO EN CARDIOLOGÍA TESIS: VISU LIZ CIÓN DEL ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Se utilizó un ecógrafo ATL modelo HDI 5000 con transductor de ... territorio de irrigación de la arteria coronaria derecha y los segmentos 3, 4, ...
www.fac.org.ar/tesis/barbieri/barbieri.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.fac.org.ar ]

http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:AL9JXcQfMIEJ:www.smd.qm...

ATL ultrasound machine

http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:e2INjDYMDEAJ:www.prnews...

ATL ultrasound


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-22 19:05:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.heartstream.com/main/products/ultrasound/ - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

Medical Devices & Equipment : Ultrasound Technology InformationAndrew Bradbury will be will be working with Dr Peter Hoskins' team in Edinburgh and with the ultrasound technology company ATL (part of Philips). ...
www.zoominfo.com/Industries/medical-mfg/medical-devices-equ... - 98k - Cached - Similar pages

ATL ULTRASOUND ANNOUNCES BREAKTHROUGH IN MEDICAL IMAGING WITH ...According to Dr. Jacques Souquet, Ph.D., Senior Vice President and Chief Technology Officer of ATL Ultrasound, "What is really happening here is that we are ...
www.prnewswire.co.uk/cgi/news/release?id=55168 - 12k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks for you both!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ATL ultrasound of the Right Coronary Arteryliz askew
3 -1an ATL (ultrasound/scan) of the left coronarySwatchka


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
an ATL (ultrasound/scan) of the left coronary


Explanation:
Centro Oncológico de ExcelenciaEcografía Equipo marca ATL HDI 3000 Colr Power Angio - Sistema 3 Dimensiones High Q Análisis Automático Doppler. Transductor transesofágico multiplanar. ...
www.fundacionmainetti.com.ar/rayos.htm - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares
SonohisterografíaEn ECOMED se utilizó un equipo ultrasónico de alta resolución ATL Apogge Plus, ... Los úteros por ecografía demostraban una mayor ecogenicidad, ...
sisbib.unmsm.edu.pe/BVRevistas/ginecologia/Vol_44N1/sonohisterografia.htm - 24k -
Diagnóstico Maipú - Servicio de Salud Materno FetalATL modelo HDI 1500 • Toshiba modelo SSH 140 • Toshiba modelo SSH 240 ... Realización conjunta de Ecografía Obstétrica y Score de Manning, ...
www.diagnosticomaipu.com.ar/areaasistencial/departamentos/s... mundial en ecografía portátil
SonoSite empezó como una división de la multinacional norte americana ATL Ultrasound líder en sistemas de Ecografía y se constituyó como una empresa pública independiente en 1998 para crear dispositivos de ecografía portátil. En la actualidad es una de las compañías americanas de tecnología médica que más rápidamente ha crecido, con un incremento de ingresos del 37% en 2004.
mf/saludmf.htm - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares
Es un aparato para hacer ecografías, pero es portatil.

Philips Medical Systems to acquire American ATL Ultrasound
Eindhoven 11 September 1998 Philips Medical Systems (PMS), the Dutch leading manufacturer of medical imaging devices and software for hospital radiology departments and laboratories, has paid about 800 million dollars to acquire the Seattle based company ATL Ultrasound. This surprising business transaction will turn PMS into an international top player, particularly in the field of ultrasound applications, according to the Automatisering Gids. Ultrasound indeed constitutes a huge market potential. In the United States, a yearly amount of nearly 100 million dollars is spent on ultrasound techniques for female patients alone, whereas the market annually increases with 12 to 15 percent.
www.hoise.com/vmw/articles/LV-VM-10-98-22.html - 7k
RESUMEN

El ECG es el método más simple para el diagnóstico de infarto inferior (IAMinf); sin embargo, su utilidad disminuye para determinar el vaso responsable.

Objetivos
1. Analizar la utilidad del desnivel del ST en aVR en la identificación de oclusión de las arterias coronaria derecha (CD) o circunfleja (CX). 2. Evaluar la utilidad agregada a los criterios clásicos.


www.scielo.org.ar/scielo.php?script=sci_arttext&pid=S1850-3... - 46k

A mi entender se hizo una ecografía ATL en la coronaria derecha.


Swatchka
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  liz askew: derecha = right.
17 mins
  -> Yes !! Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ATL ultrasound of the Right Coronary Artery


Explanation:
ATL = world leader in Ultrasound Technology.

PDF]
MAGISTER DE ULTRASONIDO EN CARDIOLOGÍA TESIS: VISU LIZ CIÓN DEL ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Se utilizó un ecógrafo ATL modelo HDI 5000 con transductor de ... territorio de irrigación de la arteria coronaria derecha y los segmentos 3, 4, ...
www.fac.org.ar/tesis/barbieri/barbieri.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.fac.org.ar ]

http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:AL9JXcQfMIEJ:www.smd.qm...

ATL ultrasound machine

http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:e2INjDYMDEAJ:www.prnews...

ATL ultrasound


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-22 19:05:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.heartstream.com/main/products/ultrasound/ - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

Medical Devices & Equipment : Ultrasound Technology InformationAndrew Bradbury will be will be working with Dr Peter Hoskins' team in Edinburgh and with the ultrasound technology company ATL (part of Philips). ...
www.zoominfo.com/Industries/medical-mfg/medical-devices-equ... - 98k - Cached - Similar pages

ATL ULTRASOUND ANNOUNCES BREAKTHROUGH IN MEDICAL IMAGING WITH ...According to Dr. Jacques Souquet, Ph.D., Senior Vice President and Chief Technology Officer of ATL Ultrasound, "What is really happening here is that we are ...
www.prnewswire.co.uk/cgi/news/release?id=55168 - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 500
Grading comment
Thanks for you both!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
45 mins
  -> Thank you! I'll bet you knew it was "right", but your fingers just typed "left"...