KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Cardiology

judicial (see context)

English translation: JUDGMENT


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:judicial (see context)
English translation:JUDGMENT
Entered by: Ann Nosova

13:18 Mar 11, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / Post mortem
Spanish term or phrase: judicial (see context)
authorisation in respect of death certification:
fallecido a causa de parada cardiorespiratoria judicial
Lorna Thomson
it can be one of the meanings,such as JUDGMENT
Explanation:
Judgment- (among the others)- an opinion so pronounced;a proposition stating something believed or asserted.
Sorry,I don't know Spanish but I hope it'll help( I guess that who did postmortem belived - the cause of the death was cardiorespiratory(cardipulmonary) failure).
Selected response from:

Ann Nosova
United States
Grading comment
Only realised today that this was still an open question!! Very late with these points -SORRY
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3it can be one of the meanings,such as JUDGMENT
Ann Nosova
3judicial
Adela Van Gils


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
judicial


Explanation:
Dictionary for international trade

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Too literal for the context...?
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Too literal for the context...?

26 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
it can be one of the meanings,such as JUDGMENT


Explanation:
Judgment- (among the others)- an opinion so pronounced;a proposition stating something believed or asserted.
Sorry,I don't know Spanish but I hope it'll help( I guess that who did postmortem belived - the cause of the death was cardiorespiratory(cardipulmonary) failure).


    Merriam-Webster's medical dictionary,USA,1999
    Merriam Webster's collegiate dictionary,10-th ed.USA,1997
Ann Nosova
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Only realised today that this was still an open question!! Very late with these points -SORRY