KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Dentistry

Charlas de Prevención Bucal

English translation: oral disease prevention lecture/presentation/talk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Charlas de Prevención Bucal
English translation:oral disease prevention lecture/presentation/talk
Entered by: BDT

15:26 Sep 11, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Dentistry
Spanish term or phrase: Charlas de Prevención Bucal
Más de 100 personas recibieron tratamiento odontológico, así como charlas de prevención bucal.
BDT
oral disease prevention lecture/presentation/talk
Explanation:
I think something is missing from the original...
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Gracias David!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2oral disease prevention lecture/presentation/talk
David Russi
4Dental healthcare chats
Edward Tully
3teeth and mouth care lectures
Karina Gonsé


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
teeth and mouth care lectures


Explanation:
x

Karina Gonsé
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oral disease prevention lecture/presentation/talk


Explanation:
I think something is missing from the original...

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias David!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Quedó como: Oral disease prevention presentations


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland
3 mins

agree  liz askew: yes, "talks" or "tutotials" - less formal than "lecture"
7 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dental healthcare chats


Explanation:
a

Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish