KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Dentistry

cirugía bucal

English translation: oral surgery


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cirugía bucal
English translation:oral surgery
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

22:36 Oct 26, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / del Perú
Spanish term or phrase: cirugía bucal
cirugía bucal: exodencia simple
Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
oral surgery
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Mike :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13oral surgeryxxxElChe
5Dental surgery
Ana Brassara
3mouth surgery
Sergio Gaymer


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
oral surgery


Explanation:
.

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Mike :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
51 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Noha Issa
52 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Ana Maria Bustos K.
1 hr
  -> Gracias !

agree  Roxanna Delgado
1 hr

agree  Madalena Ribeiro
1 hr

agree  Rolando Julio Arciniega: Oral indeed!
2 hrs

agree  Yazmin Osoyo
2 hrs

agree  Yvonne Becker
2 hrs

agree  David Lowery
4 hrs

agree  teju
4 hrs

agree  Matthias Quaschning-Kirsch
5 hrs

agree  Paulo César Mendes MD, CT
15 hrs

agree  Suzanne Couture
1 day1 hr

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dental surgery


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dental_surgery

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mouth surgery


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish