KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Dentistry

procedimientos diagnóstico-terapéuticos/ley general de sanidad/por la presente

English translation: diagnostic-therapeutic procedures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:procedimientos diagnóstico-terapéuticos
English translation:diagnostic-therapeutic procedures
Entered by: David Russi

12:30 Nov 3, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
Spanish term or phrase: procedimientos diagnóstico-terapéuticos/ley general de sanidad/por la presente
para satisfacer los derechos del paciente, asi como favorecer el correcto uso de los procedimientos diagnostico-terapeuticos y de acuerdo con la ley general de sanidad por la presente:
yo....
xxxDavid1981
diagnostic/therapeutic procedures
Explanation:
[PDF]
Children’s POLICIES & PROCEDURES
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Sedation/Analgesia for Diagnostic/Therapeutic Procedures. Page 2 of 8. 2. Moderate sedation/analgesia (“conscious sedation”) ...
www.asahq.org/clinical/toolkit/ChildrensPolicy.pdf - Similar pages
625 Results for [sedation]
... 201/1000): Children's Hospital POLICIES & PROCEDURES TITLE: Sedation/Analgesia for POLICY #: CH PC& AN:1 Diagnostic/Therapeutic Procedures DATE . ...
www.asahq.org/cgi-bin/swishdir/swish.cgi?query=sedation - 31k - Cached - Similar pages
Multiple Diagnostic/Therapeutic Procedures
Self-quiz portion of MSP billing tutorial on prenatal visits.
www.health.gov.bc.ca/msp/msptutor/multidiag.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages
Amazon.com: Sedation Analgesia for Diagnostic and Therapeutic ...
Amazon.com: Sedation Analgesia for Diagnostic and Therapeutic Procedures (Contemporary Clinical Neuroscience): Books: Shobha Malviya by Shobha Malviya.
www.amazon.com/Diagnostic-Therapeutic-Procedures-Contempora... - 154k - Cached - Similar pages
radiologist jobs in Arizona | careerjet.com
Under the direction of a Radiologist, performs diagnostic/therapeutic procedures, requiring independent judgment, ingenuity, and initiative. ...
www.careerjet.com/search/jobs?l=Arizona&s=radiologist&lid=3... - 44k - Cached - Similar pages
Imaginis - Resources for Women's Health Professionals
Award-winning, breast cancer information and news resource. Imaginis also covers related breast cancer health topics such as hormone replacement therapy ...
www.imaginis.com/procedures/ - 38k - Cached - Similar pages
Treatments - Diagnostic And Therapeutic Procedures
Diagnostic and Therapeutic Procedures. Diagnostic and Therapeutic Procedures. The database that provides an insight into operations also lets us see a ...
social.jrank.org/pages/1102/Treatments-Diagnostic-Therapeutic-Procedures.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2diagnostic/therapeutic procedures
David Russi
52 General Law on Sanitation
LAURA TAPIA ESCOBAR


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
procedimientos diagnóstico-terapéuticos
diagnostic/therapeutic procedures


Explanation:
[PDF]
Children’s POLICIES & PROCEDURES
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Sedation/Analgesia for Diagnostic/Therapeutic Procedures. Page 2 of 8. 2. Moderate sedation/analgesia (“conscious sedation”) ...
www.asahq.org/clinical/toolkit/ChildrensPolicy.pdf - Similar pages
625 Results for [sedation]
... 201/1000): Children's Hospital POLICIES & PROCEDURES TITLE: Sedation/Analgesia for POLICY #: CH PC& AN:1 Diagnostic/Therapeutic Procedures DATE . ...
www.asahq.org/cgi-bin/swishdir/swish.cgi?query=sedation - 31k - Cached - Similar pages
Multiple Diagnostic/Therapeutic Procedures
Self-quiz portion of MSP billing tutorial on prenatal visits.
www.health.gov.bc.ca/msp/msptutor/multidiag.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages
Amazon.com: Sedation Analgesia for Diagnostic and Therapeutic ...
Amazon.com: Sedation Analgesia for Diagnostic and Therapeutic Procedures (Contemporary Clinical Neuroscience): Books: Shobha Malviya by Shobha Malviya.
www.amazon.com/Diagnostic-Therapeutic-Procedures-Contempora... - 154k - Cached - Similar pages
radiologist jobs in Arizona | careerjet.com
Under the direction of a Radiologist, performs diagnostic/therapeutic procedures, requiring independent judgment, ingenuity, and initiative. ...
www.careerjet.com/search/jobs?l=Arizona&s=radiologist&lid=3... - 44k - Cached - Similar pages
Imaginis - Resources for Women's Health Professionals
Award-winning, breast cancer information and news resource. Imaginis also covers related breast cancer health topics such as hormone replacement therapy ...
www.imaginis.com/procedures/ - 38k - Cached - Similar pages
Treatments - Diagnostic And Therapeutic Procedures
Diagnostic and Therapeutic Procedures. Diagnostic and Therapeutic Procedures. The database that provides an insight into operations also lets us see a ...
social.jrank.org/pages/1102/Treatments-Diagnostic-Therapeutic-Procedures.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LAURA TAPIA ESCOBAR: Yes! I agree with you, one at a time! ;)
27 mins

agree  Maria523
8 days

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
2 General Law on Sanitation


Explanation:
I answer the second term

LAURA TAPIA ESCOBAR
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish