KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Dentistry

se efectua

English translation: is carried out/is performed


13:52 Nov 3, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
Spanish term or phrase: se efectua
la intervencion se efectua con anestesia local.

estaria bien decir the intevention will be carried out with local anaesthesic?

gracias.
xxxdavid2050
English translation:is carried out/is performed
Explanation:
ya
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5is carried out/is performed
Robert Copeland
5performed
David Russi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
is carried out/is performed


Explanation:
ya

Robert Copeland
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
3 mins
  -> Thanks so much Mike!!!

agree  Chris Bruton
13 mins
  -> Thanks Chris!!

agree  celiacp
16 mins
  -> Thank you celiacp!!!

agree  Debbie_Collazo
47 mins
  -> thanks Debbie!!!

agree  Maria523
8 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
performed


Explanation:
NOT intervention:

the operation will be performed with/under local anesthetic

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24